Sports News

Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Diego Schwartzman
Rank Points Record
25 1485 17-10
Country: ArgentinaHeight: 5-7 Born: 8/16/1992
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 141 Birthplace: Buenos Aires, Argentina


Barcelona Open Banc Sabadell
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 22 - Apr. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundYoshihito NishiokaWin 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 3-6, 3-6

Rolex Monte-Carlo Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 14 - Apr. 21Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKyle EdmundWin 4-6, 6-3, 6-1
Second RoundTaylor FritzLoss 4-6, 2-6

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 19 - Mar. 31Seed: 21
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundReilly OpelkaLoss 4-6, 6-3, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 6 - Mar. 17Seed: 25
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundRoberto Carballes BaenaWin 6-3, 6-1
Third RoundRafael NadalLoss 3-6, 1-6

Abierto Mexicano TELCEL presentado por HSBC
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 25 - Mar. 3Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Second RoundCameron NorrieLoss 6-7 (5-7), 6-4, 3-6

Rio Open presented by Claro HDTV
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 18 - Feb. 24Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundPablo CuevasLoss 1-6, 1-4 Retired

Argentina Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 11 - Feb. 17Seed: 4
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAljaz BedeneWin 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlbert Ramos-VinolasWin 6-1, 7-5
SemifinalsDominic ThiemWin 2-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
FinalMarco CecchinatoLoss 1-6, 2-6

Cordoba Open
Surface: ClayDate: Feb. 4 - Feb. 10Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlessandro GiannessiWin 6-7 (4-7), 6-3, 6-0
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaLoss 5-7, 2-6

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 14 - Jan. 27Seed: 18
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRudolf MollekerWin 6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
Second RoundDenis KudlaWin 6-4, 7-5, 3-6, 6-7(6-8), 6-4
Third RoundTomas BerdychLoss 7-5, 3-6, 5-7, 4-6

Sydney International
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 6 - Jan. 12Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundGuillermo Garcia-LopezWin 6-2, 6-3
QuarterfinalsYoshihito NishiokaWin 6-1, 3-6, 7-6 (7-1)
SemifinalsAndreas SeppiLoss 6-7 (3-7), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.