Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (25-20-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel48213354-103090417312.14
CSidney Crosby48173350-134070313512.59
CEvgeni Malkin44212849-343100613615.44
RWPatric Hornqvist44151429-32880014310.49
DKris Letang4532528-16362001342.24
LWJake Guentzel48141024-153060111112.61
DOlli Maatta4831518-4140011003.00
LWBryan Rust3841418-618120606.67
LWConor Sheary4811617-1262038912.36
CRiley Sheahan4741014-24000547.41
DJustin Schultz312111328000543.70
LWCarl Hagelin473912-118001903.33
DIan Cole36257-934000513.92
DJamie Oleksiak34347-646100387.89
LWTom Kuhnhackl43246-36001414.88
DBrian Dumoulin46235-1312000593.39
DMatt Hunwick31325-414011446.82
RWRyan Reaves48235-780001277.41
LWDominik Simon13145-14000195.26
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
CCarter Rowney27224-740101612.50
DChad Ruhwedel30123-710000482.08
RWDaniel Sprong821320001229.09
DFrank Corrado5000-1200060.00
CJean-Sebastien Dea1000000000-
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray3116792.93151213182847.903
Tristan Jarry189352.449422238472.919
Casey DeSmith31402.1411000553.906

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.