Sports News

NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Detroit Red Wings (17-23-7)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CDylan Larkin47182644-64132417710.17
RWGustav Nyquist47102939-241011258.00
LWAndreas Athanasiou41171027-31420112114.05
LWTyler Bertuzzi451312254281026819.12
CFrans Nielsen4371825-16003719.86
LWThomas Vanek3991019-13222015018.00
DMike Green2531417922000575.26
RWAnthony Mantha3210717-8171008611.63
DDennis Cholowski457916-16164016311.11
CLuke Glendening4769155130105510.91
RWJustin Abdelkader475813-528110637.94
DNiklas Kronwall4421113426100464.35
LWMichael Rasmussen416713-1193004214.29
DNick Jensen462911-617000543.70
DFilip Hronek21369-424100417.32
RWDarren Helm26268-410000474.26
DDanny DeKeyser20167421000195.26
LWJacob de la Rose35347-3100002910.34
DTrevor Daley31246-110011365.56
DJonathan Ericsson29325-2260013010.00
RWChristoffer Ehn30134-14000254.00
LWMartin Frk23134-82100214.76
RWLuke Witkowski1702201000080.00
CWade Megan11011-42000160.00
DJoe Hicketts8000-6000090.00
DLibor Sulak6000-4600070.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Jimmy Howard3117782.77121256082975.916
Jonathan Bernier1910683.5451124063582.892

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.