Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

San Diego Padres (11-8)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matt Strahm34021000020.500.500.7501
+ Franchy Cordero*915251001471.333.450.4002
Wil Myers196392030595202.317.368.6038
Manuel Margot19567175027191.304.316.5007
Fernando Tatis Jr.1864918405125221.281.347.57812
Manny Machado18631116104810171.254.365.46011
Hunter Renfroe164771131474110.234.294.5968
Franmil Reyes194951120486100.224.298.5105
Greg Garcia*1014232000230.214.313.3571
Austin Hedges12402810262120.200.273.3755
Nick Margevicius*45010000010.200.200.2000
Eric Hosmer*186771330187160.194.270.2846
Ian Kinsler17545820117111.148.246.2411
Francisco Mejía#928142001170.143.172.2140
Luis Urías820121000370.100.250.1500
+ Pedro Avila11000000000.000.000.0000
Eric Lauer45000000040.000.000.0000
Joey Lucchesi*46000000040.000.000.0000
Phil Maton41000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Paddack35000000030.000.000.0000
Total19607681393112868571667.229.300.422-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Aaron Loup*00-4003.12000150.00
Luis Perdomo00-1002.01000030.00
Kirby Yates00-100910.061103170.90
Craig Stammen201.0009009.17110080.96
Chris Paddack00-33014.063206161.29
+ Pedro Avila00-1105.14110251.69
Nick Margevicius*12.33344020.0168832193.60
Matt Strahm*02.00033012.217761584.26
+ Robbie Erlin*00-4008.18540294.32
Adam Warren101.00070010.09554394.50
Trey Wingenter00-9018.054416104.50
Eric Lauer*22.50044022.025121245184.91
Brad Wieck*00-5003.24221154.91
Joey Lucchesi*22.50044021.121121227215.06
Phil Maton00-4005.06332145.40
Matt Wisler101.0003006.07441256.00
+ Robert Stock101.0007006.07861699.00
+ Gerardo Reyes101.0002001.034401236.00
Total118.579191910168.0154807520531734.02

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.