Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Pirates (11-6)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Steven Brault*22010000010.500.500.5000
Melky Cabrera#17535183014261.340.364.4536
Jason Martin*1121372002252.333.391.4294
Josh Bell#17611219513138120.311.389.57414
Colin Moran*1630392029580.300.400.5679
Adam Frazier*1662101750138122.274.366.4038
+ Kevin Newman611031002130.273.333.3641
Jacob Stallings411130000030.273.273.2730
JB Shuck*1530380102761.267.421.3335
Erik González165121121026132.216.298.2942
Starling Marte166981441292133.203.247.3777
Francisco Cervelli176091010134170.167.231.2331
Trevor Williams46010002120.167.286.1671
+ Corey Dickerson*413121012330.154.313.4620
Chris Archer37010000040.143.143.1430
Jung Ho Kang16493720265210.143.222.3062
Jameson Taillon47010000030.143.143.1430
Pablo Reyes15262300022100.115.179.1151
Jordan Lyles35100000030.000.167.0000
Joe Musgrove55000000040.000.000.0000
Felipe Vázquez*91000000000.000.000.0000
Total175806313528413615614911.233.307.362-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Kyle Crick00-4003.10000050.00
Francisco Liriano*101.0006005.12000470.00
Felipe Vázquez*101.00090610.291003180.00
Jordan Lyles201.00033017.0101115180.53
Joe Musgrove11.50043022.1134204210.81
Chris Archer101.00033018.0114427242.00
Trevor Williams101.00044024.1208725172.59
Nick Kingham101.0004015.14221163.38
Jameson Taillon02.00044021.01914825173.43
Nick Burdi21.66710008.174402174.32
Richard Rodríguez01.00011019.07654385.00
Keone Kela101.0008006.28663388.10
Steven Brault*01.0002004.25551449.64
Total116.64717178156.0115554416461702.54

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.