Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cincinnati Reds (34-38)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
José Iglesias65222286411242413361.288.331.41030
Curt Casali4510714307041810260.280.345.45817
Nick Senzel40165264311261915445.261.320.46126
Joey Votto*66242346214161633651.256.351.39732
Jesse Winker*662153254100122520390.251.326.46529
Eugenio Suárez722643466130154330761.250.329.47040
Kyle Farmer54891222306175293.247.299.48314
Derek Dietrich*67165293841183920421.230.344.59440
Yasiel Puig67252285880143814669.230.274.42933
+ Josh VanMeter*28413920036131.220.347.2683
José Peraza6819620438051811305.219.269.33717
Phillip Ervin14233511025110.217.357.3482
Tucker Barnhart#5815518315051822480.200.298.32915
Tanner Roark1421140012080.190.190.3331
Sonny Gray1419130100180.158.200.2631
Anthony DeSclafani1421030000080.143.143.1430
Michael Lorenzen478411001142.125.222.2501
+ Scott Schebler*30811110202714270.123.253.2223
Luis Castillo15282200000120.071.071.0710
Tyler Mahle16222110001140.045.087.0910
+ Cody Reed*31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Lucas Sims13000000020.000.000.0000
Robert Stephenson221000000010.000.000.0000
Total72240130656110389929522262929.234.305.407-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Matt Bowman101.00090011.27111290.77
+ Cody Reed*00-3006.16110171.42
Amir Garrett*31.750360031.12577314442.01
Luis Castillo71.8751515087.25324227441032.26
Raisel Iglesias16.1433001331.0291010414422.90
Michael Lorenzen01.000330438.1371513510383.05
Jared Hughes22.500290030.021121139233.30
Tanner Roark46.4001414074.1763330527743.63
Robert Stephenson21.667220027.0161211211373.67
Sonny Gray35.3751414071.2603230627793.77
Tyler Mahle27.2221414077.27538361318804.17
Anthony DeSclafani43.5711414070.17134331422684.22
David Hernandez13.250330132.0291616211424.50
Zach Duke*31.750270020.2191111315164.79
+ Lucas Sims101.0001107.16441194.91
+ Wandy Peralta*01.000280022.222151558205.96
+ Ruben Alaniz00-4004.01110933620.25
Total3438.472727218640.0552265251742346913.53

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.