Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Angels (8-11)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Mike Trout16461216205121751.348.544.71720
Brian Goodwin*1647111530275130.319.389.51110
Jonathan Lucroy17556161006360.291.328.3095
David Fletcher18567154014432.268.317.3938
Andrelton Simmons187571950110182.253.263.3604
Albert Pujols185571320291080.236.353.3827
Tommy La Stella*185391210410840.226.328.4728
Kole Calhoun*1868101330498190.191.276.41212
Justin Bour*14494930159160.184.322.3065
+ Taylor Ward36011000040.167.167.3330
Kevan Smith617221001230.118.286.1760
Zack Cozart1849251002280.102.154.1220
Peter Bourjos15323310021111.094.118.1250
Cody Allen71000000010.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Skaggs*31000000010.000.000.0000
Chris Stratton42000000000.000.000.0000
Total19612801392802077701106.227.314.371-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Justin Anderson201.0005005.22000350.00
Ty Buttrey101.0009007.160001120.00
Luís García01.0009009.05111751.00
Noé Ramírez00-5007.25111291.17
Cody Allen01.0007047.13220482.45
Felix Peña01.00033012.1116525123.65
+ John Curtiss00-1002.12110313.86
+ Tyler Skaggs*12.33333015.0177742144.20
Hansel Robles101.0009018.184412124.32
Trevor Cahill11.50044022.019111154184.50
Dillon Peters*00-2002.03111234.50
+ Luke Bard00-4005.26332154.76
Cam Bedrosian11.5008008.176506105.40
Jaime Barria11.5002107.210551265.87
Chris Stratton01.00044018.0231414213117.00
Matt Harvey02.00044018.226212048149.64
Jake Jewell00-4004.277733513.50
Total811.42119195162.0160908727681504.83

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.