Sports News

NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Falcons (7-9)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Ryan16422-60869.44924307.88.1035775t42-296108.19-5
M. Schaub35-771.4206.72.860090-074.10-0
M. Sanu161-250.050.32.50105t0-095.80-0
Total16428-61769.44949309.38.0236775t42-296108.09-5

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Coleman1616780050.04.7965410
I. Smith149031522.53.5018410
B. Hill102015715.77.8560011
M. Ryan16331257.83.7915310
D. Freeman2146834.04.8620000
M. Sanu167442.86.2924000
C. Ridley166271.74.509000
J. Langford192525.02.787000
J. Jones162120.86.0011000
M. Hall16200.00.003000
A. Mack16000.0--021
M. Schaub3100.00.000010
Total16351157398.34.5651172

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Jones161131677104.814.8458822
A. Hooper167166041.39.3036400
M. Sanu166683852.412.7044t421
C. Ridley166482151.312.8375t1021
T. Coleman163227617.38.6339t510
I. Smith142715210.95.6320000
J. Hardy16141338.39.5019t200
M. Hall16101499.314.9047t100
L. Paulsen159916.110.1119100
R. Gage156634.210.5022000
D. Freeman252311.54.6014000
E. Saubert165483.09.6017000
R. Ortiz123110.93.677000
B. Hill10190.99.009000
M. Ryan16150.35.005t100
M. Schaub31-7-2.3-7.00-7000
Total164284949309.311.675t3674

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
M. Bryant130000333520210093
C. Ridley1610010000000060
T. Coleman16945000000054
J. Jones16808000000048
A. Hooper16404000001026
M. Sanu16404000001026
M. Ryan16431000000024
I. Smith14440000000024
G. Tavecchio3000088550023
J. Hardy16202000000012
V. Beasley Jr.1610010000006
M. Hall1610100000006
D. Jones610010000006
L. Paulsen1510100000006
Total1649113624143252620414

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Hardy1620231477.4180
M. Hall161100.000
Total1621241477.0180

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hall162661623.7530
J. Hardy16273.570
C. Ridley1625025.0320
B. Hill1011616.0160
Total163168922.2530

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
M. Bryant13202195.20-04-45-57-74-55740.539.953.0
G. Tavecchio355100.00-01-10-02-22-25642.642.6-
Total16252696.20-05-55-59-96-75740.940.453.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
M. Bosher16602272945.532227184248540.1
Total16602272944.032227184248540.1

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Campbell169463311.5142.54.5000
F. Oluokun168955340.001.01.0110
D. Kazee168058220.001.01.01100
B. Poole167150213.0270.00.0060
D. Trufant166655111.0100.00.00120
D. Riley165736210.001.52.0020
D. Jones65334191.040.00.0160
G. Jarrett145227256.0366.016.5300
R. Alford15504370.000.00.00110
S. Neasman124129120.000.00.0040
J. Richards153726110.000.00.0030
J. Crawford163519166.0353.04.0110
D. Senat153015150.001.52.5000
B. Reed16241681.000.00.0100
T. McKinley15221577.0501.02.0000
V. Beasley Jr.16201645.0360.51.5030
I. Oliver14191630.000.00.0070
R. Allen3171430.000.00.0030
T. McClain1317981.060.51.0000
B. Carter11141130.000.00.0000
S. Means814771.072.57.0000
B. Irvin8131033.5310.00.0000
K. Ishmael1610730.000.00.0010
D. Shelby710820.001.02.0000
M. Bennett25410.001.02.0000
K. Neal12110.000.00.0000
B. Wreh-Wilson32200.000.00.0020
D. Burton11010.000.00.0000
Total169456462993725524498720

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Kazee167547.7330
B. Poole16320.720
D. Jones626130.541t1
R. Allen312828.0280
J. Crawford16166.060
I. Oliver14100.000
Total161515110.141t1
Last updated Feb. 6, 1:23 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.